Creston College academic and sports achievers acknowledged

0

Creston College recently held its awards ceremony where learners were acknowledged for their achievements.

Academic Commendation Certificates were awarded to learners who have worked to their potential or made significant progress in the opinion of their subject teachers in addition to the top academic and sports award.

GRADE 8

Oliver Erasmus

Mishka Maharaj

Olwethu Mbili

Prosper Mlondo

Dallin Naicker

Meriqe Pillay

Anela Vundla

GRADE 9

Ciara Manilal

Thandiwe Mahlangu

Mbali Mqadi

Tristan Snyman

Megan Adams

GRADE 10

Bantu Mangcu

Deshlan Moodley

Jauné Tannah Pillay

Shannon Rieder

GRADE 11

Kaia Allen

Lune Arlow

Samantha Bredell

Tannah Caldwell

Claire Haskins

Alison Spencer

Braden Steyn

Emily Wyatt-Minter

GRADE 12

Kyle Allan

Waheed Amanjee

Cayleigh de Beer

Akim Madikizela

Savannah Haupt

Jesse Nell

Cara Steyn

Abbey Richardson

TOP TEN ACADEMIC AWARDS

GRADE 8

10           Anela Vundla

9              Mbalenhle Mahlangu

8              Entle Siyongwana

7              Guy Henderson

6              Olwethu Mbili

5              Prosper Mlondo

4              Aden Harrell

3              Meriqe Pillay

2              Dallin Naicker

1              Mishka Maharaj

GRADE 9

10           Fuza Mvana

9              Matthew Dalton

8              Thandiwe Mahlangu

7              Katya Ramkomar

6              Blake Danney

5              Matthew Henderson

4              Tristan Snyman

3              Mbali Mqadi

2              Ciara Manilal

1              Megan Adams

GRADE 10

10           Tiffany Hartley

9              Deshlan Moodley

8              Benjamin Strydom

7              Tori Williams

6              Claudia Monin

5              Noel Pillay

4              Calli Allan

3              Shannon Rieder

2              Bantu Mangcu

1              Jauné Tannah Pillay

GRADE 11

10           Joanelle Herman

9              Sarah Jarvis

8              Jehryn Moonsamy

7              Maxime Bainbridge

6              Mikashin Perumal

5              Alison Spencer

4              Emily Wyatt-Minter

3              Devon Clark

2              Lune Arlow

1              Claire Haskins

GRADE 12

10           Akim Madikizela

9              Nicholas Kalamoudacos

8              Jesse Nell

7              Megan du Toit

6              Kyle Allan

5              Michael Dalton

4              Abbey Richardson

3              Savannah Haupt

2              Waheed Amanjee

1              Cara Steyn

SPORTS AWARDS

Netball: Achievement

Kate Richardson

Zizipho Hlomza

Raine van Tichelen

Alexia Kalamoudacos

Erin Jenkins

Netball :Scroll

Zimbini Pangwa

Lindani Majeke

Joanelle Herman

Netball: Colours

Jesse Nell

Lune Arlow

Rugby: Scroll

Luke Weehuizen

Lungelo Dlungwana

Kyle Allan

Joshua Bonnema

Angling : Junior Colours

Owen Barclay

Girls Hockey: Junior Half Colours

Entle Siyongwana

Emihle Ndwalane

Girls Hockey:  Scroll

Sarah Rolfe

Ava-Mae lilje

Sarah Jarvis

Abbey Richardson

Girls Hockey: Half Colours

Briley Roberts

Girls Hockey: Colours

Calli Allan

Tannah Caldwell

Anathi Siyongwana

Savannah Haupt

Boys Hockey:  Junior Half Colours

Ethan Voigts

Boys Hockey:  Scroll

Samkelo Ntuli

Luke Lawlor

Lihle Mgududud

Michael Dalton

Kiera Booker

Akim Madikizela

Nicolas Kalamoudacos

Boys Hockey:  Half Colours

Kyle Allan

Boys Hockey:  Colours

Benjamin Strydom

Stryda Perry

Mokhethi Rasenyalo

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply